Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London-Gatwick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London-Gatwick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London-Gatwick with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5931,611
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,6371,017
AlgiersAlgeria 1,6341,015
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7191,068
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0986,897
AzulArgentina 11,3727,066
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,27310,112
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8489,227
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0689,363
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9699,302
AmberleyAustralia 16,55010,284
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,7872,353
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,0352,508
AimoresBrazil 8,8115,475
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9704,953
AltamiraBrazil 7,7864,838
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4885,275
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3105,785
ApodiBrazil 7,2654,515
AracajuBrazil 7,7654,825
AracuaiBrazil 8,5925,339
AragarcasBrazil 9,0025,594
AraxaBrazil 9,0895,648
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5124,668
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5954,720
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5504,692
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2203,865
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9532,457
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9832,475
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,8393,628
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,0993,790
AbecheChad 4,5632,835
AntofagastaChile 10,7476,678
AricaChile 10,2836,390
AltaiChina 5,9923,724
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,0655,633
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,9875,585
AraucaColombia 8,0465,000
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,9764,335
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,9204,300
AzuaDominican Republic 7,0724,395
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3222,065
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5882,230
AswanEgypt 4,1352,570
AsyutEgypt 3,7512,331
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,8105,475
AsmaraEritrea 5,2923,289
AssabEritrea 5,7213,555
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8863,658
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,238769
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,0888,754
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4417,731
AccraGhana 5,0713,151
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3041,432
AthensGreece 2,3761,477
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4001,491
AasiaatGreenland 3,3592,088
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6421,642
AputiteqGreenland 2,5301,572
AkureyriIceland 1,9021,182
AgraIndia 6,8944,284
AhmedabadIndia 6,8514,257
AkolaIndia 7,3514,568
AllahabadIndia 7,2864,528
AmritsarIndia 6,3263,931
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8998,016
AbadanIran 4,5802,846
ArakIran 4,4052,738
AlbengaItaly 1,010627
AlgheroItaly 1,344835
AmendolaItaly 1,6201,007
AnconaItaly 1,329826
ArezzoItaly 1,248776
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1213,182
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1123,177
AbashiriJapan 8,8885,523
AburatsuJapan 9,6666,006
AikawaJapan 9,3005,779
AjiroJapan 9,6345,986
AkitaJapan 9,1955,714
AkuneJapan 9,5675,945
AomoriJapan 9,1065,658
AsahikawaJapan 8,8575,504
AsosanJapan 9,5235,917
AmmanJordan 3,6332,258
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,6203,493
AinaziLatvia 1,7371,079
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6665,385
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8195,480
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0605,630
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,5245,297
AtarMauritania 3,5922,232
AgalegaMauritius 8,7445,434
AcapulcoMexico 9,2095,722
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6234,115
AltaiMongolia 6,5554,073
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9214,301
AgadirMorocco 2,4411,517
AmsterdamNetherlands 385239
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,00111,808
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,79811,681
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,51911,508
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,00511,810
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,97711,793
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,38711,426
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,37211,417
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,37011,416
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,37011,416
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,37011,416
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,37011,416
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,6885,399
AgadezNiger 3,8752,408
AsuncionParaguay 10,1846,328
ArequipaPeru 10,1806,326
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4426,489
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8949,256
AradRomania 1,6691,037
AjanRussia 7,4504,630
AldanRussia 6,8504,257
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,3742,096
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6832,910
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1215,046
AnadyrRussia 7,1174,423
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7551,712
ArmavirRussia 3,1021,928
AstrakhanRussia 3,5102,181
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7889,811
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,068664
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,368850
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,427887
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,605998
Abu HamedSudan 4,5762,844
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,2743,277
AqiqSudan 4,9743,091
ArbaatSudan 4,7552,955
AromaSudan 5,0843,159
AtbaraSudan 4,7862,974
Abu KamalSyria 3,7712,343
AleppoSyria 3,3882,106
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6856,019
AtakpameTogo 4,8523,015
AdanaTurkey 3,2021,990
AfyonTurkey 2,7571,713
AnkaraTurkey 2,8311,759
AntalyaTurkey 2,9091,808
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7152,930
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 678421
AberporthUk 319198
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 297185
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,6411,641
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,5261,570
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4933,413
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4803,406
ArtigasUruguay 10,6116,594
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0574,386
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,7264,179
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8444,875
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8614,885
Ada, MnUsa 6,5284,057
Adrian, MiUsa 6,1303,809
Aiken, ScUsa 6,5994,101
Akron, OhUsa 6,0453,757
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,8024,848
Albany, GaUsa 6,8884,280
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,4243,371
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,5774,087
Albion, NeUsa 6,9754,334
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,0505,003
Aledo, IlUsa 6,6374,124
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,8164,236
Algona, IaUsa 6,6634,141
Alice, TxUsa 8,1285,051
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,6753,526
Alliance, NeUsa 7,2434,501
Alma, MiUsa 6,1203,803
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,8853,657
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2775,143
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,7474,814
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4223,369
Amite, LaUsa 7,4194,610
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,2364,497
Anderson, InUsa 6,4033,979
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5884,094
Angelica, NyUsa 5,7483,572
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,1303,809
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3764,584
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1374,435
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,1514,444
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5254,055
Ashland, WiUsa 6,1903,846
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9244,924
Atchison, KsUsa 6,9994,349
Athens, GaUsa 6,6904,157
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7864,217
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,7023,543
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4315,239
Auburn, NeUsa 7,0164,360
Augusta, GaUsa 6,6454,130
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3074,541
Aurora, IlUsa 6,3783,964
Austin, TxUsa 7,9154,918
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,7982,982
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4903,411
AcariguaVenezuela 7,7274,801
AdenYemen 5,8803,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -