Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London-Gatwick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London-Gatwick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London-Gatwick with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6033,482
BustAfghanistan 5,6073,484
BatnaAlgeria 1,7951,115
BecharAlgeria 2,1971,365
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6641,034
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3481,459
BiskraAlgeria 1,8851,171
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6331,636
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6758,498
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6498,482
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6668,492
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0648,118
ByrdAntarctica 16,14110,030
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6697,252
BarilocheArgentina 12,3477,672
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1036,900
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,36910,172
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,55010,284
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7938,571
BrestBelarus 1,6431,021
BrusselsBelgium 321200
Belize CityBelize 8,3685,200
BeninBenin 4,9933,103
BohiconBenin 4,9013,045
BermudaBermuda 5,5403,442
BageBrazil 10,5816,575
BambuiBrazil 9,0865,646
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1085,660
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5034,663
BarcelosBrazil 8,2415,121
BarraBrazil 8,0655,012
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6224,736
BarreirasBrazil 8,2625,134
BelémBrazil 7,4054,601
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9845,583
BelterraBrazil 7,8964,906
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9164,919
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1496,307
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2955,154
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7675,448
BrevesBrazil 7,5434,687
BurgasBulgaria 2,2991,429
BurundiBurundi 6,6774,149
BatouriCameroon 5,3703,337
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,8943,041
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5284,678
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,2923,289
Banff, AbCanada 7,1114,419
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,5003,418
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7232,314
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0664,391
Bissett, MbCanada 6,1583,827
Blue River, BcCanada 7,1884,467
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4403,381
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4914,655
Brandon, MbCanada 6,4654,017
Broadview, SkCanada 6,5644,079
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8072,366
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6404,748
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9842,476
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2444,502
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,4753,402
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,4873,410
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0073,112
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7797,941
BeijingChina 8,1605,071
BarranquillaColombia 7,9954,968
Benito SalasColombia 8,7175,417
BogotáColombia 8,4865,274
BrnoCzech Republic 1,221759
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8323,624
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0513,760
BaniDominican Republic 7,0584,386
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,1184,423
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,9704,331
BahariyaEgypt 3,5132,183
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5752,221
BiarritzFrance 866538
BordeauxFrance 709441
BrestFrance 430267
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4029,571
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4009,570
BitamGabon 5,5703,461
BanjulGambia 4,4492,765
BerlinGermany 937582
BrockenGermany 751467
BokeGuinea 4,6702,902
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5902,852
BudapestHungary 1,446898
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,461908
BangaloreIndia 8,0394,996
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,5884,715
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,9974,969
BikanerIndia 6,5014,040
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,9667,436
BabolsarIran 4,4162,744
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3863,347
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,1412,573
Bandar LengehIran 5,3353,315
BirjandIran 5,1493,199
BushehrIran 4,8653,023
BaghdadIraq 4,0852,539
BasraIraq 4,5322,816
BelmulletIreland 741460
Birr, OffalyIreland 564350
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7131,064
BergamoItaly 953593
BolognaItaly 1,132703
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 993617
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7941,115
BrindisiItaly 1,8201,131
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8042,985
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8543,016
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2573,267
BeirutLebanon 3,4542,147
BenghaziLibya 2,7031,680
BirzaiLithuania 1,7241,071
BitolaMacedonia 1,9971,241
BlantyreMalawi 8,1835,085
BvumbweMalawi 8,2115,102
BintuluMalaysia 11,3127,029
BamakoMali 4,3462,701
Bko-SMali 4,3562,707
BougounMali 4,4732,780
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0471,893
BaitagMongolia 6,3043,918
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2103,859
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8754,272
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4154,608
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4544,632
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8194,237
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2654,515
BulganMongolia 6,7584,199
BhamawMyanmar 8,4195,232
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,09611,866
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,94711,774
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,09411,865
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,84711,712
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,74511,648
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,5245,297
BilmaNiger 3,7952,358
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1882,602
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7411,703
BergenNorway 1,079670
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,077669
BjornoyaNorway 2,7391,702
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9581,217
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7361,079
BadinPakistan 6,4644,017
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3453,943
BalakotPakistan 6,0143,737
BarkhanPakistan 6,1063,794
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,4915,276
BascoPhilippines 10,2646,378
BialystokPoland 1,601995
BejaPortugal 1,585985
BragancaPortugal 1,158719
BistritaRomania 1,8431,145
BucharestRomania 2,0831,295
BajkitRussia 5,4833,407
BarabinskRussia 4,9593,081
BarnaulRussia 5,3573,329
BerezovoRussia 3,9342,445
BiserRussia 3,7362,322
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6974,783
BogdarinRussia 6,7664,205
BogucanyRussia 5,7483,572
BomnakRussia 7,3304,555
BorRussia 5,2073,236
BorzjaRussia 7,2404,499
BratskRussia 6,0953,788
BelgradeSerbia 1,6871,048
BoSierra Leone 4,9253,061
BontheSierra Leone 4,9863,098
BratislavaSlovakia 1,288801
BerberaSomalia 6,1043,793
BusanSouth Korea 9,2165,727
BadajozSpain 1,464910
BarcelonaSpain 1,115693
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,017632
BabanusaSudan 5,1073,174
BaselSwitzerland 694431
BernSwitzerland 735457
BangkokThailand 9,5535,936
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5395,928
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,1435,681
BizerteTunisia 1,7401,081
BalikesirTurkey 2,5221,567
BursaTurkey 2,5581,590
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0173,118
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 625389
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 556346
Belfast-AldergroveUk 558347
Birmingham, EnglandUk 178110
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12477
Brighton, EnglandUk 4327
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6895,400
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9344,930
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,8603,641
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2683,895
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2693,896
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1224,426
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4834,650
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,2304,493
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,2543,886
Bedford, MaUsa 5,2903,287
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0785,020
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,6214,115
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5975,342
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4564,634
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,2253,247
Bettles, AkUsa 6,6614,139
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,8614,264
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,1003,790
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,2374,497
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6033,481
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9464,316
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4775,268
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,7514,195
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,2493,883
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6004,101
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6144,731
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0334,371
Block Island, RiUsa 5,5113,425
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0224,985
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8114,854
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9774,336
Boonton, NjUsa 5,5903,474
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,2683,274
Bowler, WiUsa 6,2183,864
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,6304,120
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,7914,220
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8444,874
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,4883,410
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1274,429
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4374,000
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,6603,517
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,4163,987
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,1704,456
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2824,525
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,2675,137
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,9144,297
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5895,337
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1073,795
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,1523,823
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,7293,560
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5094,666
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3053,918
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,6614,139
Burlington, VtUsa 5,2693,274
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9444,936
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3203,306
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3684,578
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,6884,777
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4045,222
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4185,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -