Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London-Gatwick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London-Gatwick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London-Gatwick with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1071,931
DjelfaAlgeria 1,8571,154
DavisAntarctica 14,7599,171
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3748,932
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8718,619
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,5437,173
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,71510,387
DhakaBangladesh 8,0324,991
D’UccleBelgium 321200
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8015,469
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0915,649
DouradosBrazil 9,7476,057
DoualaCameroon 5,3293,312
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,9372,446
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,3793,964
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9064,291
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0064,354
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,9732,469
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0972,546
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,9533,078
Dryden, OnCanada 6,0853,781
DuianChina 7,4664,639
DubrovnikCroatia 1,6771,042
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8883,659
DajabonDominican Republic 7,0434,377
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,1334,432
DabaaEgypt 3,2462,017
DakhlaEgypt 3,7772,347
DijonFrance 582361
DresdenGermany 972604
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9501,833
DebrecenHungary 1,6261,010
DalatangiIceland 1,7411,082
DaltonganjIndia 7,5604,698
DarbhangaIndia 7,5114,667
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,0004,972
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,0054,975
DumkaIndia 7,7594,821
DwarkaIndia 6,6604,139
DezfulIran 4,4452,762
DublinIreland 480298
DecimomannuItaly 1,498931
DobbiacoItaly 1,032641
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9713,089
Deir-AllaJordan 3,5902,231
DagorettiKenya 6,7974,224
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8371,142
DedzaMalawi 8,0144,980
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2274,491
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2194,486
DaweiMyanmar 9,3645,819
De BiltNetherlands 384239
De KooyNetherlands 391243
Den HelderNetherlands 391243
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,76111,658
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,98011,794
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,25311,343
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,09611,867
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,11311,877
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,052654
DalbandinPakistan 5,8143,613
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0413,754
DirPakistan 5,8523,636
DroshPakistan 5,8203,617
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5826,576
DohaQatar 5,2163,241
DorohoiRomania 1,9391,205
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3452,700
DudinkaRussia 4,6672,900
DzardzanRussia 5,9203,679
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0383,131
DakarSenegal 4,3412,697
DaruSierra Leone 4,9043,048
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5275,920
DamazinSudan 5,3803,343
DongolaSudan 4,4592,771
DamascusSyria 3,5542,208
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5532,208
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6522,269
DusanbeTajikistan 5,3973,354
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,4724,643
DjerbaTunisia 2,1511,337
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,4722,157
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 689428
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 438272
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,5111,560
DonetskUkraine 2,7251,694
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4733,401
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6894,157
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,0993,790
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6494,753
Danville, IlUsa 6,5284,057
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4233,991
Davenport, WaUsa 7,5374,683
David City, NeUsa 6,9834,340
Dayton, OhUsa 6,2933,911
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6484,752
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1004,412
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,4845,272
Decatur, IlUsa 6,5914,095
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1955,092
Delaware, OhUsa 6,2123,860
Delphine, InUsa 6,3913,971
Denton, MdUsa 5,8293,622
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,5484,690
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,7564,198
Deseret, UtUsa 8,0555,005
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,4784,026
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,0713,773
Dickson, TnUsa 6,7904,220
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5284,678
Dixon, IlUsa 6,5004,039
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,4334,619
Dover, DeUsa 5,8293,622
Dover, TnUsa 6,8364,248
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7924,842
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,5134,047
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,2703,896
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,7444,191
Durham, NhUsa 5,2243,246
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3402,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -