Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London-Gatwick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London-Gatwick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London-Gatwick with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,2603,268
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2341,388
HuamboAngola 7,2824,525
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1808,812
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,42110,826
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,41310,820
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4459,598
Horta, FaialAzores 2,6231,630
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9984,349
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6282,876
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6112,865
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,7903,598
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9802,473
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0583,765
Hay River, NtCanada 6,3073,919
Hope, BcCanada 7,5274,678
HaikouChina 9,6205,978
HailarChina 7,4794,648
HamiChina 6,6734,146
HetanChina 6,2513,884
HavanaCuba 7,5064,665
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,9434,315
HigueyDominican Republic 6,9174,299
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,1144,421
HelwanEgypt 3,5212,188
HurguadaEgypt 3,9012,424
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,267787
HelsinkiFinland 1,8311,138
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8551,153
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9759,306
HamburgGermany 742461
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 741461
HannoverGermany 693431
HelgolandGermany 637396
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 892555
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6841,668
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3722,096
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7567,305
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,6597,245
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,6971,055
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,7224,798
HaifaIsrael 3,5022,176
HaboroJapan 8,7745,452
HachijojimaJapan 9,8556,124
HachinoheJapan 9,1615,693
HagiJapan 9,3885,834
HakodateJapan 9,0045,595
HamadaJapan 9,3685,821
HamamatsuJapan 9,6115,972
HikoneJapan 9,5015,904
HimejiJapan 9,4835,893
HiradoJapan 9,4085,846
HirooJapan 9,0365,615
HiroshimaJapan 9,4345,862
HitaJapan 9,4745,887
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5745,949
HunLibya 2,7971,738
HomboriMali 3,9902,480
HomalinMyanmar 8,2195,108
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,0975,653
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,91611,754
HighbankNew Zealand 18,97211,789
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,86011,720
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,02411,821
HororataNew Zealand 18,98111,795
HyderabadPakistan 6,3703,958
HuanucoPeru 9,9076,156
HelPoland 1,325824
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1435,060
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2152,619
HatangaRussia 5,0803,157
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6392,262
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4864,652
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3742,718
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,375854
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0289,339
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7855,459
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5715,326
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,8745,515
HalaibSudan 4,5192,808
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1033,171
HudeibaSudan 4,7972,981
HaparandaSweden 2,1261,321
HarnosandSweden 1,6691,037
HamaSyria 3,4382,136
HassakahSyria 3,6072,241
Hua HinThailand 9,6135,974
HakkariTurkey 3,7402,324
Hull, EnglandUk 284176
HersonUkraine 2,4261,508
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9291,199
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9394,933
Hanover, NhUsa 5,2253,247
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,7444,191
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7993,603
Hart, MiUsa 6,1093,797
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,4063,359
Hartington, NeUsa 6,8834,277
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8304,244
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,1764,459
Hays, KsUsa 7,2744,520
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5815,332
Hebron, NeUsa 7,1354,434
Helena, MtUsa 7,3424,562
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,6793,529
Henderson, NcUsa 6,1813,841
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5224,053
Hermit, CoUsa 7,8174,858
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0564,385
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0204,362
Highmore, SdUsa 6,7944,222
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,6923,537
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6674,143
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,1923,848
Holly, CoUsa 7,5324,681
Homer, AkUsa 7,4244,613
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,4724,022
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7364,186
Horton, KsUsa 7,0154,359
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,1764,459
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,1653,831
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,0033,730
Houma, LaUsa 7,5244,676
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7944,843
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3043,917
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8624,264
Huron, SdUsa 6,7994,225
HanoiVietnam 9,2555,751
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,2146,347
HarareZimbabwe 8,2695,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -