Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London-Gatwick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London-Gatwick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London-Gatwick with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7193,554
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7143,551
KhostAfghanistan 5,8593,641
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5453,446
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6258,467
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7849,187
KlagenfurtAustria 1,173729
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,7172,310
KandiBenin 4,4642,774
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,3634,576
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5253,433
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5273,435
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,3854,589
Kenora, OnCanada 6,1763,838
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5073,422
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1983,852
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,7303,561
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2622,648
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2483,261
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,8343,625
KashiChina 5,8213,617
KunmingChina 8,7055,410
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3573,951
KhargaEgypt 3,8682,404
KosseirEgypt 4,0232,500
KajaaniFinland 2,1721,349
KuopioFinland 2,1021,306
KuusamoFinland 2,3251,445
KarlsruheGermany 660410
KasselGermany 671417
KonstanzGermany 783487
KumasiGhana 4,9483,075
KalamataGreece 2,3521,462
KerkiraGreece 2,0191,255
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4771,539
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2492,019
Kap TobinGreenland 2,4091,497
KankanGuinea 4,6142,867
KindiaGuinea 4,7192,933
KissidougouGuinea 4,7332,941
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6687,251
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6465,994
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6475,995
KeszthelyHungary 1,361846
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7471,086
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,9764,957
KotaIndia 6,9054,291
KozhikodeIndia 8,0605,009
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2008,203
KermanIran 5,1903,225
KermanshahIran 4,2022,611
Khoram AbadIran 4,3482,702
KilkennyIreland 511318
KingstonJamaica 7,5364,683
KagoshimaJapan 9,6295,984
KanazawaJapan 9,3855,832
KaruizawaJapan 9,4815,892
KatsuuraJapan 9,6686,008
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5765,950
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7435,433
KobeJapan 9,5185,915
KochiJapan 9,5625,942
KofuJapan 9,5515,935
KumagayaJapan 9,5325,923
KumamotoJapan 9,5135,912
KumejimaJapan 9,9586,188
KureJapan 9,4545,875
KushiroJapan 8,9985,592
KutchanJapan 8,8935,526
KyotoJapan 9,5075,908
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5883,472
KitaleKenya 6,4814,027
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6512,890
KufraLibya 3,6102,243
KaunasLithuania 1,6491,025
KlaipedaLithuania 1,490926
KybartaiLithuania 1,580982
KarongaMalawi 7,5484,691
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,3326,421
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2596,996
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,5506,556
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,4606,500
KuantanMalaysia 10,6056,590
KuchingMalaysia 11,2877,014
KayesMali 4,2102,616
KeniebaMali 4,3792,721
KidalMali 3,6462,266
KitaMali 4,3222,686
KoutiaMali 4,3422,698
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2518,234
KisinevMoldova 2,1591,342
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5794,710
KhatgalMongolia 6,4564,012
KhovdMongolia 6,1713,835
KhujirtMongolia 6,8694,268
KhutagMongolia 6,6684,144
KenitraMorocco 1,9491,211
KalewaMyanmar 8,3205,170
KathaMyanmar 8,3715,202
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7496,058
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,5925,339
KengtungMyanmar 8,8315,488
KhamtiMyanmar 8,1755,080
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8285,486
KathmanduNepal 7,3504,567
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,34910,160
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,93511,766
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,57011,539
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,83411,703
KarioiNew Zealand 18,66911,601
KawerauNew Zealand 18,53811,520
KopuaNew Zealand 18,74711,650
KanoNigeria 4,4252,749
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9535,564
KarasjokNorway 2,4351,513
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,245774
KristiansandNorway 935581
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,407874
KhasabOman 5,4583,392
KarachiPakistan 6,3173,925
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3193,927
KhanpurPakistan 6,2693,895
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0513,760
KororPalau 12,2017,582
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,448900
KlodzkoPoland 1,182734
KoszalinPoland 1,149714
KrakowPoland 1,412877
KalakanRussia 6,8414,251
KaliningradRussia 1,439894
KamenskoeRussia 7,3164,546
KandalaksaRussia 2,5131,562
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9971,863
KazanRussia 3,2372,012
KemRussia 2,5041,556
KerchRussia 2,7541,711
KhabarovskRussia 8,1425,059
KirenskRussia 6,2633,892
KirovRussia 3,2081,993
KljuciRussia 7,9334,930
KolpasevRussia 5,0463,135
KorfRussia 7,5504,692
KostromaRussia 2,7001,678
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5553,452
KotlasRussia 3,0271,881
KrasnodarRussia 2,9631,841
KrasnojarskRussia 4,0322,506
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7282,317
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6883,535
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8532,394
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3862,104
KurganRussia 4,2192,622
KurskRussia 2,4931,549
KyraRussia 7,1064,416
KigaliRwanda 6,5704,083
KoldaSenegal 4,4642,774
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7422,947
KosiceSlovakia 1,555966
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2275,734
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6855,397
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,7055,409
KadugliSudan 5,2283,249
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5912,853
KassalaSudan 5,1333,190
KhartoumSudan 4,9133,053
KostiSudan 5,1563,204
KalmarSweden 1,239770
KaresuandoSweden 2,2681,409
KarlstadSweden 1,250777
KristianstadSweden 1,086675
KamishliSyria 3,6002,237
KanchanaburiThailand 9,4595,878
Khlong YaiThailand 9,8786,138
Khon KaenThailand 9,4615,879
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6195,977
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5455,932
KairouanTunisia 1,9131,189
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2682,031
KarsTurkey 3,4952,172
KastamonuTurkey 2,8001,740
KayseriTurkey 3,0911,920
KonyaTurkey 2,9471,831
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,4992,796
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,1923,226
KinlossUk 749465
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,5431,580
KievUkraine 2,1481,335
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6571,651
KirovogradUkraine 2,3231,443
KlepininoUkraine 2,5871,607
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,4431,518
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7251,072
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4121,499
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,2083,858
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3034,538
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,9984,349
Keene, NhUsa 5,2903,287
Kenton, OhUsa 6,2033,854
Kenton, OkUsa 7,6744,769
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,3344,557
Kimball, NeUsa 7,3964,596
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6124,730
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,4604,636
Kinston, NcUsa 6,2553,887
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1955,092
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5904,095
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6414,748
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8014,226
KabompoZambia 7,5834,712
KabweZambia 7,8114,854
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8074,852
KafirondaZambia 7,6044,725
KaomaZambia 7,7304,803
KasamaZambia 7,4664,639
KasempaZambia 7,6284,740
KawambwaZambia 7,3454,564
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1025,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -