Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London-Gatwick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London-Gatwick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London-Gatwick with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 976607
LuandaAngola 6,8014,226
LuenaAngola 7,2684,517
La PlataArgentina 11,1116,904
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3366,423
La RiojaArgentina 11,0686,878
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3117,029
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1738,186
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2906,394
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,32210,764
LavertonAustralia 16,90710,506
LearmonthAustralia 13,5948,447
LongreachAustralia 15,6869,747
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6869,747
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,24910,719
Low HeadAustralia 17,26110,726
LinzAustria 1,083673
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 997620
LerwickUk 996619
La PazBolivia 9,9846,204
LavrasBrazil 9,1635,694
LencoisBrazil 8,1285,051
LinharesBrazil 8,7595,443
LondrinaBrazil 9,6716,010
LomBulgaria 1,9321,201
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3243,930
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,7603,579
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,6223,493
Langara, BcCanada 7,5004,660
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,6523,512
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1144,421
London, OnCanada 5,8773,652
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,2492,641
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0033,730
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4544,632
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8841,792
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3687,064
LanzhouChina 7,8264,863
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,5724,705
Las GaviotasColombia 8,2785,144
LimonCosta Rica 8,6465,373
LarnacaCyprus 3,2502,019
LimassolCyprus 3,2272,005
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4844,651
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8794,275
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 767477
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,9554,322
La VegaDominican Republic 6,9934,345
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,9994,349
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9674,330
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,2545,750
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,5975,964
LuxorEgypt 3,9732,469
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,7725,451
Laucala BayFiji 16,33810,153
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0481,273
Le MansFrance 364226
LilleFrance 242150
LyonFrance 717445
LambarnGabon 5,8563,639
LastourvilleGabon 5,9133,674
LibrevilleGabon 5,7153,552
LeipzigGermany 875544
LindenbergGermany 992616
LamiaGreece 2,2281,384
LarissaGreece 2,1691,348
LemnosGreece 2,3181,440
LimnosGreece 2,3261,445
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6204,114
LabeGuinea 4,5692,839
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6257,224
La CeibaHonduras 8,4215,233
La MesaHonduras 8,5195,294
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3173,926
LudhianaIndia 6,4584,013
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0241,258
LatinaItaly 1,467912
LatronicoItaly 1,7581,092
LecceItaly 1,8651,159
LodwarKenya 6,3003,915
Luang PrabangLaos 9,1185,666
LiepajaLatvia 1,503934
LaukuvaLithuania 1,558968
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 487303
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,9201,193
LabuanMalaysia 11,2657,000
LuqaMalta 2,0691,286
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7294,181
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,2195,729
LashioMyanmar 8,5695,325
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,94511,772
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,94111,770
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,84411,710
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,95511,779
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,79011,676
LincolnNew Zealand 19,01211,814
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,84411,710
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,84411,710
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,84411,710
LagosNigeria 4,9723,090
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,195743
LillehammerNorway 1,279795
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,2963,912
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9186,163
LimaPeru 10,1576,312
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0526,868
LisbonPortugal 1,554966
LeninbadRussia 5,3523,326
LevsiRussia 4,0822,537
LungiSierra Leone 4,8833,034
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,220758
LanzaroteSpain 2,7141,687
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 986613
LocarnoSwitzerland 867539
LuganoSwitzerland 886551
LatakiaSyria 3,3412,076
LampangThailand 9,0865,646
LoeiThailand 9,3045,782
Lop BuriThailand 9,4645,881
LomeTogo 5,0093,113
LeemingUk 356221
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 997620
London, EnglandUk 3119
L’VovUkraine 1,7071,061
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2141,376
LozovajaUkraine 2,5931,611
LubnyUkraine 2,3281,447
LuckUkraine 1,7921,114
LuganskUkraine 2,8071,745
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,4353,999
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,6374,124
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5574,696
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6434,750
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9794,337
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,3353,315
Laketown, UtUsa 7,6884,777
Lamar, MoUsa 7,0554,384
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8814,897
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,4804,026
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,5004,660
Langdon, NdUsa 6,4313,996
Laramie, WyUsa 7,4634,638
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2615,133
Larned, KsUsa 7,3564,571
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,5904,717
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4295,238
Laurel, MdUsa 5,8953,663
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,0364,372
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2243,246
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,7804,213
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,9934,346
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,9754,335
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,3613,953
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6124,109
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,4464,006
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8494,256
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,2093,858
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5984,722
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,0943,166
Lexington, MoUsa 6,9754,335
Lexington, VaUsa 6,1443,818
Libby, MtUsa 7,3554,570
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,9934,346
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,9613,704
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,6604,139
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2064,478
Llano, TxUsa 7,9384,933
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,3404,561
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,7915,463
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,7755,453
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,7945,465
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,0775,019
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,1813,841
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5234,053
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1374,435
Loup City, NeUsa 7,0884,405
Lowville, NyUsa 5,4653,396
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8874,901
Luling, TxUsa 7,9644,949
Lusk, WyUsa 7,2754,521
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,1613,829
LivingstoneZambia 8,0825,022
LundaziZambia 7,7614,823
LusakaZambia 7,9134,917
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9024,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -