Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London-Gatwick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London-Gatwick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London-Gatwick with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,7311,076
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9601,840
OranArgentina 10,3576,436
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6168,461
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4779,618
OstendeBelgium 217135
ObidosBrazil 7,8634,886
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3222,686
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3753,340
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,3753,340
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4027,707
OdenseDenmark 846526
OtavaloEcuador 9,1595,692
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,61810,326
OuluFinland 2,1151,314
OroomiehIran 3,8232,376
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,367849
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6862,912
ObihiroJapan 8,9705,574
OfunatoJapan 9,3175,790
OitaJapan 9,5125,911
OkayamaJapan 9,4685,884
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9456,180
OmaezakiJapan 9,6455,994
OmuJapan 8,7915,463
OnahamaJapan 9,5055,907
OsakaJapan 9,5325,923
OshimaJapan 9,6746,011
OtaruJapan 8,8735,514
OwaseJapan 9,6215,979
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3201,442
OujoaMorocco 1,8311,138
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,46010,228
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,74511,648
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,96911,788
OphirNew Zealand 19,00311,809
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,54311,523
OtautauNew Zealand 18,98611,798
OcotalNicaragua 8,5735,328
OrlandNorway 1,505935
OsloNorway 1,187738
OhotskRussia 7,2864,528
OkhotskRussia 7,2864,528
OlekminskRussia 6,5244,054
OlenekRussia 5,6103,486
OmskRussia 4,7002,920
OnegaRussia 2,6281,633
OrenburgRussia 3,7382,323
OymyakonRussia 6,8914,282
OviedoSpain 971603
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,593990
Orkney IslandsUk 879546
OdessaUkraine 2,3101,435
OvrucUkraine 2,0041,245
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,5914,096
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,9754,334
Oakland, MdUsa 6,0263,745
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8414,872
Oconto, WiUsa 6,1583,827
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,3543,327
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,4864,652
Olathe, KsUsa 7,0364,372
Olivia, MnUsa 6,5874,093
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8074,851
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,9084,292
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,9094,293
Oolitic, InUsa 6,5414,065
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9904,344
Orono, MeUsa 4,9663,086
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,2623,891
Oswego, NyUsa 5,5523,450
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,5154,048
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,0364,372
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6484,131
Owosso, MiUsa 6,0693,771
Ozark, ArUsa 7,2954,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -