Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London-Gatwick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London-Gatwick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London-Gatwick with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8289,836
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2005,717
ParanaArgentina 10,9446,801
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5766,572
PehuajoArgentina 11,3947,080
PergaminoArgentina 11,1446,925
PigeArgentina 11,5777,194
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1136,906
PosadasArgentina 10,2966,398
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4816,513
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5507,177
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1186,909
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4889,003
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7538,546
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,4931,549
ParakouBenin 4,6612,896
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6004,723
ParacatuBrazil 8,8545,502
ParanaBrazil 8,4455,248
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7516,059
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3145,788
ParintinsBrazil 8,0044,974
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2034,476
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2026,340
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9745,576
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6734,768
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6634,762
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4695,263
PeixeBrazil 8,4335,240
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7674,826
PicosBrazil 7,5834,712
PiraiBrazil 9,2535,750
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8265,484
PompeuBrazil 8,9625,569
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8226,103
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6494,753
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9426,178
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0135,601
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3176,411
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3065,161
PosseBrazil 8,5225,296
PlevenBulgaria 2,0491,274
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1381,329
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0296,232
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7574,199
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8252,998
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4394,623
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4383,379
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6193,492
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,8333,625
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6734,768
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1712,592
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6414,748
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,3773,963
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,4934,035
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1674,454
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4104,605
Princeton, BcCanada 6,4894,032
ParronChile 11,7217,284
Puerto AysenChile 12,7877,946
Puerto MonttChile 12,4747,752
Punta ArenasChile 13,3258,280
PingbianChina 8,7805,456
PeralesColombia 8,5785,331
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,9054,912
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,7735,452
PragueCzech Republic 1,025637
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1764,459
PimentelDominican Republic 6,9674,330
PoloDominican Republic 7,1404,437
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,9504,319
PichilingueEcuador 9,3585,815
PortoviejoEcuador 9,4225,855
PuyoEcuador 9,2905,773
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4542,146
ParisFrance 321199
PerpignanFrance 969602
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0158,088
Port-GentilGabon 5,8333,624
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,0446,241
PotsdamGermany 920572
PatrasGreece 2,2381,391
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9792,472
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8121,747
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6214,115
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1884,467
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,2535,128
PecsHungary 1,469913
PambanIndia 8,4685,262
PuneIndia 7,3094,542
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,8236,725
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,3547,055
PadovaItaly 1,099683
Paganella MountainItaly 996619
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7991,118
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7831,108
PantelleriaItaly 1,8671,160
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,056656
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,483922
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,314817
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,461908
PiacenzaItaly 1,015631
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,153716
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,195743
Ponza IslandItaly 1,525948
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6991,056
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,433891
PrizziItaly 1,8421,144
PakseLaos 9,7736,073
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,2716,383
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7136,036
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7526,060
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2258,218
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7691,099
PatheinMyanmar 8,9015,531
PutaoMyanmar 8,1735,079
PyiMyanmar 8,7565,441
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,42210,205
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,44311,461
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,76311,660
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,76311,659
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,81211,690
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,30611,376
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,56611,537
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,3395,182
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1973,230
PohangNorth Korea 9,1415,680
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6935,402
PadidanPakistan 6,2333,873
PanjgurPakistan 5,9433,693
ParachinarPakistan 5,8293,622
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0353,750
PeshawarPakistan 5,9233,681
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5049,013
PilarParaguay 10,3726,445
PiscoPeru 10,2496,369
PiuraPeru 9,7956,086
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,6956,025
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0756,882
PoznanPoland 1,176731
PrzemyslPoland 1,6251,010
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,326824
PortalegrePortugal 1,439894
Porto Portugal 1,291802
PavelecRussia 2,6521,648
PecoraRussia 3,5432,202
PermRussia 3,6002,237
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2515,127
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3821,480
PjatigorskRussia 3,2852,041
PoronajskRussia 8,3195,170
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8431,767
Providenja BayRussia 7,1494,442
PskovRussia 1,9651,221
PodorSenegal 4,0582,522
PopradSlovakia 1,472915
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8036,092
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9965,590
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,314817
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,6195,356
Port SudanSudan 4,7932,979
ParamariboSuriname 7,1244,427
PiteňSweden 1,9961,241
PalmyraSyria 3,5842,227
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4059,573
PhetchabunThailand 9,3555,814
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,2665,758
PhraeThailand 9,1425,681
PhuketThailand 9,9186,163
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,8896,145
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5785,952
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6686,008
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1004,412
Plymouth, EnglandUk 291181
PoltavaUkraine 2,4461,520
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8396,736
PradoUruguay 11,0186,847
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9746,819
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6044,104
Pana, IlUsa 6,6424,128
Paoli, InUsa 6,4784,025
Paris, IlUsa 6,5284,057
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,4283,994
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3204,549
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,4774,646
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5184,672
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3044,539
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,0164,360
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,7454,813
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2204,486
Peoria, IlUsa 6,5824,090
Perry, OkUsa 7,3994,598
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7163,552
Philo, OhUsa 6,1483,821
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,4965,279
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,9194,300
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2324,494
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,3613,953
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,7214,176
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9963,726
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,5563,453
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,2783,280
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0274,366
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,6904,779
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,3613,953
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,5154,048
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0384,373
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7164,795
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7094,791
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,6223,494
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7164,795
Portage, WiUsa 6,2913,909
Portland, MaineUsa 5,1373,192
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9204,921
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,4904,033
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3134,544
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4344,620
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,9003,667
Princeton, InUsa 6,6814,152
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3373,316
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,6524,755
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,9554,943
PetaukeZambia 7,8914,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -