Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London-Gatwick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London-Gatwick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London-Gatwick with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9446,801
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6616,625
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2647,000
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1398,165
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3706,444
RosarioArgentina 11,0656,876
RichmondAustralia 16,96610,543
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0309,961
RecifeBrazil 7,3804,586
RemansoBrazil 7,8694,890
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,3685,821
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2495,747
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8686,132
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1275,672
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,9544,321
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,0543,762
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,6604,139
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6644,141
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7192,932
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,2454,502
Roberval, QcCanada 4,9633,084
RuoqiangChina 6,6374,124
Rafael NunezColombia 8,0835,023
RandersDenmark 889553
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,1074,417
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,9274,304
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6388,475
RumipambaEcuador 9,2915,774
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7552,333
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8702,405
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6282,255
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0454,378
RostockGermany 890553
RhodesGreece 2,7751,725
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,9101,187
ReykhólarIceland 2,0181,254
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9131,189
RamsarIran 4,2652,650
RashtIran 4,1632,587
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 437272
RadicofaniItaly 1,291802
Resia PassItaly 925575
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,246774
RivoltoItaly 1,132704
Rolle PassItaly 1,032642
RomeItaly 1,410876
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,410876
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,168726
RumoiJapan 8,8155,478
RigaLatvia 1,6901,050
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6111,001
RodriguesMauritius 10,0106,220
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3793,964
RabatMorocco 1,9801,230
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,9955,590
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9284,927
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,80711,687
RangioraNew Zealand 18,98211,796
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,83911,707
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,35811,408
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,51411,505
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,53511,518
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,01311,815
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,48011,484
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,53211,516
RivasNicaragua 8,7185,417
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2223,866
RebolyRussia 2,2871,421
Rostov On DonRussia 2,9021,803
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9383,068
RagaSudan 5,3103,300
RashadSudan 5,2043,234
RenkSudan 5,3023,294
RumbekSudan 5,6513,512
RanongThailand 9,7496,058
Roi EtThailand 9,5545,937
RizeTurkey 3,2862,042
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0203,119
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,2431,394
RomnyUkraine 2,3351,451
RovnoUkraine 1,8381,142
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4843,408
RochaUruguay 10,8936,769
Racine, WiUsa 6,3113,922
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,2433,879
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,1004,412
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,1004,412
Reading, PaUsa 5,7293,560
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4095,225
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,3264,553
Redding, CaUsa 8,3785,206
Redlands, CaUsa 8,7145,415
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3525,190
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,3913,971
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,0253,744
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,0253,744
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2133,861
Rochester, MnUsa 6,5054,043
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,6503,511
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,7804,213
Rockford, IlUsa 6,4313,996
Rockville, InUsa 6,4664,018
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,8004,225
Rome, GaUsa 6,7974,224
Roseau, MnUsa 6,3233,929
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1785,082
Roswell, NmUsa 8,0785,020
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,8293,622
Rushville, IlUsa 6,7144,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -