Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London-Gatwick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London-Gatwick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London-Gatwick with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,9261,197
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2076,964
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9416,799
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3827,073
ViennaAustria 1,232765
VitebskBelarus 2,0591,279
VassourasBrazil 9,2195,729
VicosaBrazil 9,0175,603
VitoriaBrazil 8,8635,508
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3455,186
VarnaBulgaria 2,2871,421
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,3323,314
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6134,731
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,7634,203
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,7204,176
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,6744,769
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7134,793
ValdiviaChile 12,3437,670
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2677,623
VallenarChile 11,2276,977
ValparaisoChile 11,6347,229
VanguardiaColombia 8,4965,280
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,9865,584
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 987613
VestervigDenmark 832517
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,0144,358
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,9534,321
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,0134,358
VilsandiEstonia 1,6111,001
VaasaFinland 1,8511,151
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,8001,119
VeravalIndia 6,8704,269
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,0354,993
ValentiaIreland 698434
VeniceItaly 1,121696
VeronaItaly 1,042647
VicenzaItaly 1,068664
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,384860
ViterboItaly 1,345836
VolterraItaly 1,201746
VientianeLaos 9,3155,789
VarenaLithuania 1,6921,051
VilniusLithuania 1,7291,074
VeracruzMexico 8,7615,444
VlissingenNetherlands 265165
VaernesNorway 1,513940
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,313816
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,6631,655
VillarricaParaguay 10,1666,317
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,9901,237
VanavaraRussia 5,8273,621
VasileviciRussia 2,0581,279
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0851,296
VerhojanskRussia 6,2563,887
ViljujskRussia 6,2733,898
VitimRussia 6,3143,924
Vize IslandRussia 4,1882,602
VladivostokRussia 8,5565,317
VolgogradRussia 3,1621,965
VologdaRussia 2,6501,647
VoronezRussia 2,7021,679
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4283,995
VytegraRussia 2,4781,540
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,1355,055
ValenciaSpain 1,303810
ValladolidSpain 1,118695
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,184736
VisbySweden 1,392865
VanTurkey 3,6492,268
ValleyUk 373232
VinnitsaUkraine 2,0481,272
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,5635,321
Valdez, AkUsa 7,1674,454
Valentine, NeUsa 7,0504,381
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,9194,921
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,8514,257
Vevay, InUsa 6,4374,000
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3114,543
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9874,963
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,4113,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -