Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London-Gatwick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London-Gatwick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London-Gatwick with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5213,431
ChlefAlgeria 1,6711,038
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7451,084
CeresArgentina 10,8466,740
ChamicalArgentina 11,1276,914
ChepesArgentina 11,2326,980
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5607,805
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7726,694
CórdobaArgentina 11,0996,897
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1056,901
CorrientesArgentina 10,4496,493
CairnsAustralia 15,1569,418
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,00710,568
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7798,562
CedunaAustralia 15,7329,776
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0719,987
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2109,451
Cobar MoAustralia 16,48310,242
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7389,158
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,81810,451
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3939,566
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2275,113
CharnocksBarbados 6,7604,201
CotonouBenin 4,9933,103
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9505,562
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2065,721
CabroboBrazil 7,6254,738
CaceresBrazil 9,3175,790
CaetiteBrazil 8,3355,179
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3374,559
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5655,944
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7956,087
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3395,803
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5234,675
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3315,177
CaparaoBrazil 8,9505,562
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1335,675
CaratingaBrazil 8,8905,525
CaravelasBrazil 8,5545,316
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4085,225
CarolinaBrazil 7,9174,920
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7496,058
CataguasesBrazil 9,0745,639
CatalaoBrazil 9,0035,594
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3425,805
CaxiasBrazil 7,4594,635
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2346,359
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1574,447
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1175,665
ChapecoBrazil 10,1046,278
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8865,522
CipoBrazil 7,8474,876
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1045,036
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8715,513
CordeiroBrazil 9,1255,670
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3805,208
CorumbaBrazil 9,5925,961
CoximBrazil 9,3875,833
CrateusBrazil 7,3544,570
CuiabaBrazil 9,1815,705
CuritibaBrazil 9,7766,075
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0504,381
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,3263,309
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6284,740
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7102,305
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9242,439
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2152,619
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8073,608
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6714,767
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6544,756
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7582,335
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3684,578
Chapais, QcCanada 5,0483,137
Charlo, NbCanada 4,6172,869
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5072,800
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5042,799
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5994,722
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6162,868
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1223,183
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,0633,146
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1982,609
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,5483,448
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7553,576
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9722,468
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6084,106
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5193,429
Comox, BcCanada 7,6354,744
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7523,574
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,7562,955
Coronation, AbCanada 6,8534,259
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2584,510
ChicoChile 12,8357,976
ChillanChile 12,0007,457
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0747,503
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0916,892
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8257,969
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8137,341
ChangchunChina 8,2165,106
ChangduChina 7,8354,869
ChangshaChina 9,0305,611
ChengduChina 8,2945,154
ChongqingChina 8,5515,314
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0935,029
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,289801
CamagueyCuba 7,3274,553
CasablancaCuba 7,4884,653
ChebCzech Republic 896557
CopenhagenDenmark 978607
CabreraDominican Republic 6,9144,296
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,0314,369
CotuiDominican Republic 6,9734,333
CanarEcuador 9,4495,872
CairoEgypt 3,5032,177
CaenFrance 225140
ChateaurouxFrance 503313
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0444,377
CocobeachGabon 5,6573,516
CologneGermany 501311
ChiosGreece 2,5001,554
CorfuGreece 2,0191,255
ConakryGuinea 4,7892,976
CatacamasHonduras 8,4285,237
CholutecaHonduras 8,6475,373
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,2175,106
CherrapunjiIndia 7,9774,957
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,9774,957
ChahbaharIran 5,8353,626
ClaremorrisIreland 657408
ClonesIreland 577359
Collooney, SligoIreland 647402
CorkIreland 578359
Cork (Ap)Ireland 577359
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,512939
CameriItaly 908564
CampobassoItaly 1,559969
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,469913
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,543959
Cape FrascaItaly 1,440895
Cape MeleItaly 1,020634
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7241,071
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9431,207
CerviaItaly 1,211753
CiampinoItaly 1,427887
Cimone MountainItaly 1,126700
Cisa PassItaly 1,062660
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,369851
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,038645
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0191,255
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9091,187
ChibaJapan 9,6145,974
ChichibuJapan 9,5375,927
ChichijimaJapan 10,5636,564
ChoshiJapan 9,6275,983
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4582,149
ChilekaMalawi 8,1835,085
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9544,943
ChitipaMalawi 7,4974,659
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5745,328
ComitanMexico 8,7385,430
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9658,057
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3534,569
ChoirMongolia 7,1874,466
CasablancaMorocco 2,0521,275
ChindeMozambique 8,5425,308
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0345,614
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,06411,225
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,64011,583
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,09711,867
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,00711,811
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,00511,810
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,99911,806
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,76611,662
CondegaNicaragua 8,5915,338
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,4255,857
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2555,751
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8885,523
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0625,631
ChhorPakistan 6,4544,011
ChitralPakistan 5,8033,606
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0516,246
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9996,213
CajamarcaPeru 9,8196,101
ChachapoyasPeru 9,6956,024
ChiclayoPeru 9,8806,139
ChimbotePeru 9,9986,213
CuzcoPeru 9,9536,185
CzestochowaPoland 1,347837
CoimbraPortugal 1,377856
CalafatRomania 1,9011,181
CeahlauRomania 1,9481,210
ClujRomania 1,7941,115
ConstantaRomania 2,2761,415
CraiovaRomania 1,9441,208
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8122,990
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2132,618
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9053,669
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6614,139
Cape UelenRussia 6,9354,310
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3895,213
CaraRussia 6,7474,193
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5652,215
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3973,975
ChitaRussia 6,9604,325
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9614,326
CokurdahRussia 6,2313,872
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9954,347
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6485,995
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4805,269
CaceresSpain 1,388863
CadizSpain 1,7011,057
Ciudad RealSpain 1,388863
CordobaSpain 1,529950
ColomboSri Lanka 8,7195,418
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4685,883
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7546,061
Chiang MaiThailand 9,0085,598
Chiang RaiThailand 8,9655,571
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6145,974
ChumphonThailand 9,7436,054
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3861,483
CorumTurkey 2,9321,822
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,0133,115
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,2873,285
Cardiff, WalesUk 224139
CernovcyUkraine 1,8901,174
ChernigovUkraine 2,1681,347
CarrascoUruguay 11,0066,840
ColoniaUruguay 11,0566,870
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,7224,177
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8324,246
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,8293,622
Camden, ScUsa 6,5324,059
Canton, NyUsa 5,3543,327
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,8384,249
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,0713,772
Caribou, MeUsa 4,7892,976
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,7004,164
Casper, WyUsa 7,3714,580
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8084,852
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,8713,648
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,2473,882
Charles City, IaUsa 6,6044,104
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5494,070
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5524,072
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,2423,879
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,4353,999
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,0533,762
Chaska, MnUsa 6,5044,042
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7304,182
Chazy, NyUsa 5,2253,247
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,2553,265
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4043,980
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,4494,629
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,4294,617
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,3793,964
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,3733,960
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4115,227
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,0763,775
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,3684,579
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,3893,970
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,3723,960
Circleville, OhUsa 6,2383,876
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,8784,274
Clark, SdUsa 6,7384,187
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1864,465
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,6944,160
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7294,803
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,0373,751
Clinton, IaUsa 6,5004,039
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0745,017
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,1923,848
College Park, MdUsa 5,8923,661
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,6194,735
Columbia, MoUsa 6,8814,276
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5444,066
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4524,009
Columbus, InUsa 6,4784,025
Columbus, KsUsa 7,1964,472
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,2053,856
Conception, MoUsa 6,9574,323
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,1504,443
Conway, ArUsa 7,1694,455
Conway, ScUsa 6,3983,976
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,4863,409
Corning, ArUsa 7,0274,366
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,2903,287
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1155,043
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6884,777
Cortland, NyUsa 5,5923,475
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0444,999
Covington, LaUsa 7,3634,576
Covington, TnUsa 6,9634,327
Crete, NeUsa 6,9964,347
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,1994,473
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,5042,799
CimbajUzbekistan 4,5042,799
CaracasVenezuela 7,4844,650
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,4644,638
CoroVenezuela 7,5964,720
ChipataZambia 7,8684,889
ChomaZambia 8,0174,982
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5615,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -