Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London-Gatwick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London-Gatwick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London-Gatwick with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6493,511
NeuquenArgentina 11,9957,454
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3047,024
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,36010,788
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9679,301
Nowra RanAustralia 17,06210,603
NuriootpaAustralia 16,27110,111
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9974,348
NatitingouBenin 4,5482,826
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1575,690
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0383,131
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1663,210
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9362,446
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6474,752
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2112,617
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,6232,873
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2843,905
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,6504,132
North Bay, OnCanada 5,5423,444
N’DjamenaChad 4,5572,832
NanchangChina 9,1715,699
NanjingChina 9,0145,601
NanningChina 9,2595,754
NicosiaCyprus 3,2071,993
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 917570
NaguaDominican Republic 6,9324,308
NeybaDominican Republic 7,1164,422
NegeleEthiopia 6,2823,904
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,29010,123
NandiFiji 16,29010,123
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8091,124
NancyFrance 538334
NantesFrance 462287
NiceFrance 1,007626
NeustrelitzGermany 933580
NurembergGermany 823511
NurnbergGermany 820509
NaxosGreece 2,5521,586
NanortalikGreenland 2,9261,818
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9371,825
NordGreenland 3,4272,130
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2692,031
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8883,038
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,4584,634
New DelhiIndia 6,7244,178
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,597992
NaganoJapan 9,4375,864
NagasakiJapan 9,4845,893
NagoJapan 9,9906,208
NagoyaJapan 9,5415,929
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0146,223
NaraJapan 9,5435,930
NazeJapan 9,8916,146
NemuroJapan 8,9975,591
NiigataJapan 9,3415,805
NikkoJapan 9,4775,889
NobeokaJapan 9,5785,952
NairobiKenya 6,7974,223
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,5768,437
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,6843,532
NidaLithuania 1,476917
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5665,323
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2855,770
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7354,807
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8704,890
NaraMali 4,0562,521
NioroMali 4,0822,537
NemaMauritania 3,8962,421
NouakchottMauritania 3,9342,445
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,59810,314
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,69311,616
NelsonNew Zealand 18,80411,685
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,59011,552
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,84311,709
NandaimeNicaragua 8,7045,409
N’GuigmiNiger 4,2792,659
NiameyNiger 4,1992,610
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1411,331
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5781,602
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1191,938
NawabshahPakistan 6,2973,913
NokkundiPakistan 5,7043,544
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9956,211
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7686,691
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3682,093
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2914,531
NikolaevRussia 2,3651,470
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8514,879
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1155,043
NizneangarskRussia 6,4844,029
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0683,771
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7572,334
NovgorodRussia 2,1461,334
NovosibirskRussia 5,2283,249
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,7765,453
No. 6Sudan 4,4192,746
NyalaSudan 4,9083,050
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5065,907
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,3555,813
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,9656,192
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,1265,671
NarathiwatThailand 10,2786,387
NigdeTurkey 3,0901,920
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,3462,700
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,5161,563
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,1823,841
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,1823,841
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,7244,179
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4094,604
Neosho, MoUsa 7,1344,433
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,2903,287
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,6213,493
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,9473,696
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,5604,076
New London, WiUsa 6,2473,882
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4444,626
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4624,637
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,5874,093
New YorkUsa 5,5563,453
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,5663,459
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,5663,459
Newark, NjUsa 5,5883,472
Newberry, MiUsa 5,9673,708
Newberry, ScUsa 6,5994,101
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3184,547
Newnan, GaUsa 6,8754,272
Newport, TnUsa 6,5124,046
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,0854,403
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,9943,725
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,9434,315
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1945,092
North Loup, NeUsa 7,0324,370
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,1994,474
Norton, KsUsa 7,2514,506
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,0973,789
NdolaZambia 7,6654,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -