Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London-Gatwick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London-Gatwick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London-Gatwick with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3263,310
ShkoderAlbania 1,8061,122
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6881,049
SaltaArgentina 10,5806,575
San AntonioArgentina 12,0017,458
San LuisArgentina 11,3927,079
San RafaelArgentina 11,6237,222
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5797,196
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7806,699
SarmientoArgentina 12,6237,844
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,01910,576
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,01410,573
SalzburgAustria 1,024636
SakiAzerbaijan 3,7382,323
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,9672,465
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,8772,409
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,7201,690
SaveBenin 4,8062,987
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7976,088
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6131,002
SalvadorBrazil 8,0434,998
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4056,466
SantaremBrazil 7,8604,885
SantosBrazil 9,4925,898
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3765,827
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1005,033
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3954,596
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0876,268
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3466,429
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2505,748
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2814,524
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6785,393
São PauloBrazil 9,4635,880
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3085,784
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,3485,809
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8614,885
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9234,924
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9525,563
SobralBrazil 7,1924,469
SoureBrazil 7,3404,561
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1255,049
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7556,683
SurubimBrazil 7,3924,594
SadovoBulgaria 2,1521,337
SandanskiBulgaria 2,0821,294
SofiaBulgaria 2,0151,252
SiemreapCambodia 9,8036,091
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4322,754
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0444,377
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,7422,947
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5554,695
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4902,790
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6002,859
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6264,117
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,8443,632
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,3052,675
Scott, SkCanada 6,7094,169
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4912,791
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6252,874
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,1133,177
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2003,853
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,0853,781
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,0183,740
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7284,181
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2474,503
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,0822,536
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5412,822
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8244,240
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8304,244
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3062,676
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8621,779
SalCape Verde 4,3292,690
SantiagoChile 11,6557,243
SewellChile 11,6887,263
ShanghaiChina 9,2245,732
ShantouChina 9,6926,023
ShenyangChina 8,3375,181
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,3325,178
Simon BolivarColombia 7,9354,931
San JoseCosta Rica 8,7235,421
SibenikCroatia 1,463909
SplitCroatia 1,512940
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,093679
StudsgårdDenmark 809503
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9704,331
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9764,335
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,9274,305
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9714,332
SamanaDominican Republic 6,9104,294
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,0174,360
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,0124,357
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,0484,380
San JuanDominican Republic 7,0754,396
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,9304,306
SanchezDominican Republic 6,9304,306
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,9864,341
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,0284,368
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,0144,358
San GabrielEcuador 9,0965,653
SalloumEgypt 3,0151,874
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2442,016
SohagEgypt 3,8342,383
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7882,354
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,7555,440
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6567,865
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3191,441
StrasbourgFrance 634394
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0974,410
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0864,404
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1991,988
SchleswigGermany 751467
StuttgartGermany 723449
SamosGreece 2,6001,616
Skiros IslandGreece 2,3491,460
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6091,621
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2452,017
SiguiriGuinea 4,4962,794
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,6355,366
SzegedHungary 1,581983
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,295805
StykkisholmurIceland 2,0101,249
SagarIndia 7,2114,481
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1383,814
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4868,380
SemnanIran 4,5492,827
ShahroudIran 4,5972,857
ShirazIran 4,9433,072
ShannonIreland 620385
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,016632
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6201,007
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9121,188
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,097682
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,346837
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8441,146
SigonellaItaly 1,9411,206
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1723,214
SagaJapan 9,4515,873
SaigoJapan 9,2935,774
SakaiJapan 9,3535,812
SakataJapan 9,2685,759
SapporoJapan 8,8965,528
SaseboJapan 9,4365,863
SendaiJapan 9,3715,823
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6245,980
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4125,849
ShinjoJapan 9,3005,779
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6656,006
ShirakawaJapan 9,4635,880
ShizuokaJapan 9,6155,975
SumotoJapan 9,5425,929
SuttsuJapan 8,8865,522
SuwaJapan 9,4965,901
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1397,543
SavannakhetLaos 9,5745,949
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6311,014
SiluteLithuania 1,504935
SkopjeMacedonia 1,9491,211
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7575,442
SalimaMalawi 7,9684,952
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3897,077
SibuMalaysia 11,3117,029
SanMali 4,2312,629
SegouMali 4,2372,633
SikassoMali 4,4592,771
St. BrandonMauritius 9,4885,896
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,9525,563
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0464,378
SainshandMongolia 7,4144,607
SafiMorocco 2,2291,385
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5661,594
SittweMyanmar 8,4865,273
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,62611,575
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 931579
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0741,910
SaiqOman 5,8103,610
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,0813,779
SurOman 5,9803,716
SialkotPakistan 6,2373,876
SibbiPakistan 6,0043,731
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2906,394
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,3266,417
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4727,129
SandomierzPoland 1,531951
SniezkaPoland 1,115693
SuwalkiPoland 1,587986
SzczecinPoland 1,035643
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7241,071
Santa MariaPortugal 2,5241,569
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,7444,191
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6786,014
Satu MareRomania 1,7021,057
SibiuRomania 1,8781,167
SulinaRomania 2,3031,431
SadrinskRussia 4,0922,543
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1241,320
SalekhardRussia 3,9612,461
SaratovRussia 3,1551,961
SejmcanRussia 7,1014,413
SelagoncyRussia 5,8383,628
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7855,459
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2204,487
SmolenskRussia 2,1761,352
SociRussia 3,0831,916
SortovalaRussia 2,1991,367
SuntarRussia 6,2803,902
SurgutRussia 4,4302,753
SverdlovskRussia 3,8892,417
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2432,016
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5794,088
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6883,535
SeychellesSeychelles 8,1445,061
SingaporeSingapore 10,8706,755
SliacSlovakia 1,410876
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8865,522
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5295,300
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,209751
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 888552
Santander, CantabriaSpain 899559
SevilleSpain 1,598993
SennarSudan 5,1683,211
ShambatSudan 4,9053,048
ShendiSudan 4,8533,016
StenseleSweden 1,8341,140
StockholmSweden 1,462908
StorlienSweden 1,530951
SundsvallSweden 1,6431,021
SantisSwitzerland 820509
SongeaTanzania 7,6954,782
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4865,895
SongkhlaThailand 10,1306,295
Suphan BuriThailand 9,4605,878
Surat ThaniThailand 9,8606,127
SurinThailand 9,6475,995
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5412,822
SokodeTogo 4,6962,918
SfaxTunisia 2,0311,262
SousseTunisia 1,9161,191
SamsunTurkey 2,9781,851
SiirtTurkey 3,5902,231
SivasTurkey 3,1261,943
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,0243,122
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 453282
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 873542
SarataUkraine 2,2531,400
SarnyUkraine 1,8561,154
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,6311,635
SumyUkraine 2,4161,501
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4793,405
SaltoUruguay 10,7836,701
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,5255,298
Safford, AzUsa 8,4215,233
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,1993,231
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0714,394
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,7724,209
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,0544,384
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,5874,093
Salem, InUsa 6,4784,025
Salem, OrUsa 8,0014,972
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8444,875
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0004,971
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0284,989
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8395,493
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6515,376
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,7444,191
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8275,485
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,3043,918
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8705,512
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8095,474
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5224,053
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,8373,627
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6904,157
Scott City, KsUsa 7,4744,644
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,3024,538
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,4784,025
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7244,800
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7374,808
Sedan, KsUsa 7,2584,510
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5824,712
Selma, AlUsa 7,0864,403
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,4903,412
Seymour, InUsa 6,4784,025
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,4904,033
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,2434,501
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4934,656
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,8494,256
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,7774,211
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,2963,913
Southport, NcUsa 6,3313,934
Sparta, IlUsa 6,7764,211
Spencer, WvUsa 6,1573,826
Spickard, MoUsa 6,8604,263
Spokane, WaUsa 7,5114,667
Spooner, WiUsa 6,3273,932
Springfield, IlUsa 6,6434,128
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,0794,399
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9334,929
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,4734,022
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,7714,208
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,1183,802
Stamford, CtUsa 5,5563,453
State College, PaUsa 5,8233,619
State University, MsUsa 7,1374,435
State University, NmUsa 8,3365,180
Staunton, VaUsa 6,0933,786
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,5964,720
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,7754,210
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5705,326
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,7624,202
Storrs, CtUsa 5,3863,347
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2954,533
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5524,072
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,7684,827
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,9144,297
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,9374,311
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,5503,449
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2043,234
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,0955,030
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,7474,814
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,6204,735
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8801,790
SocotraYemen 6,4554,011
SenangaZambia 7,8244,862
SerenjeZambia 7,7464,813
SeshekeZambia 8,0004,971
SolweziZambia 7,5024,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -