Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London-Gatwick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London-Gatwick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London-Gatwick with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,6172,248
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,9612,462
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,7742,345
YaoundeCameroon 5,3793,343
YokoCameroon 5,2083,236
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,8463,012
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1273,808
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,4894,032
YanjiChina 8,4845,272
YichangChina 8,7225,420
YinchuanChina 7,7554,819
YiningChina 5,8493,635
YariguiesColombia 8,2615,133
YamasaDominican Republic 6,9954,347
YasicaDominican Republic 6,9634,327
YazdIran 4,8793,032
YakushimaJapan 9,7506,058
YamagataJapan 9,3535,812
YamaguchiJapan 9,4145,850
YokkaichiJapan 9,5485,933
YokohamaJapan 9,6145,975
YonagoJapan 9,3685,822
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9426,178
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1687,562
YeMyanmar 9,2405,742
YolaNigeria 4,8082,988
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1935,713
YurimaguasPeru 9,5505,934
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8902,417
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5395,306
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6532,892
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7414,810
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1764,459
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,4174,609
York, PaUsa 5,8233,619
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,9713,711
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7085,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -