Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London-Gatwick

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London-Gatwick. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London-Gatwick with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,3123,301
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,4253,371
MilianaAlgeria 1,6681,037
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4804,648
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,00310,566
Malarg EArgentina 11,7697,313
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2287,598
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3737,067
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1166,908
MendozaArgentina 11,4967,144
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4887,139
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6566,622
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7489,786
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,57311,541
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8948,634
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2568,859
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,89810,501
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,91810,513
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,45910,228
Mount GambierAustralia 16,62810,333
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1499,414
MuharraqBahrain 5,0713,151
MinskBelarus 1,8931,176
MogilevBelarus 2,0541,276
MaunBotswana 8,2445,123
MacapaBrazil 7,4134,607
MacauBrazil 7,1574,448
MaceioBrazil 7,5794,710
MachadoBrazil 9,2495,747
ManausBrazil 8,2535,128
MarabaBrazil 7,8174,858
MaringaBrazil 9,7136,036
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,7844,837
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4445,247
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8174,858
MonteiroBrazil 7,4574,634
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6605,381
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2354,496
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9854,962
MamfeCameroon 5,1333,190
MarouaCameroon 4,7182,932
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,6772,907
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,3333,314
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0544,384
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6794,150
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5424,686
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,9914,344
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6194,734
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6172,869
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,7032,922
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,2193,243
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,2443,259
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7164,173
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,3003,294
Morden, MbCanada 6,4223,990
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,6283,497
MoundouChad 4,9703,088
MatecanaColombia 8,5855,335
MoroniComoros 8,1505,064
MosnovCzech Republic 1,304811
MarstalDenmark 822511
Melville HallDominica 6,6684,144
MichesDominican Republic 6,9104,294
MocaDominican Republic 6,9794,337
MoncionDominican Republic 7,0204,362
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,0164,360
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,9774,336
MilagroEcuador 9,4565,876
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1491,957
MinyaEgypt 3,6412,263
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3423,320
MassawaEritrea 5,2923,288
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,294804
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,593990
MarseilleFrance 954593
MontpellierFrance 903561
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2564,509
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0559,355
MakokouGabon 5,7633,581
MayumbaGabon 6,1603,828
MitzicGabon 5,7143,551
MkamboGabon 5,7363,564
MoandaGabon 5,9983,727
MouilaGabon 5,9963,726
MagdeburgGermany 818509
MunichGermany 918570
MünsterGermany 547340
MethoniGreece 2,3541,463
MilosGreece 2,5261,569
MitiliniGreece 2,4761,539
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,4711,535
MacentaGuinea 4,8202,995
MamouGuinea 4,6682,901
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1806,947
MiskolcHungary 1,540957
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,8574,883
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,8214,239
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,2074,478
MusulipatnamIndia 8,0134,980
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2127,589
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9768,063
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,3146,409
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0568,735
MashhadIran 4,9333,066
Malin HeadIreland 662412
M. CalamitaItaly 1,236768
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7781,105
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9001,180
MilanItaly 947589
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 903561
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,305811
ManIvory Coast 4,9193,056
MaebashiJapan 9,4955,900
MaizuruJapan 9,4475,871
MakurazakiJapan 9,6465,994
MatsueJapan 9,3555,813
MatsumotoJapan 9,4705,885
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5025,905
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2226,352
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2496,990
MishimaJapan 9,6215,978
MitoJapan 9,5485,933
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7446,055
MiyakoJapan 9,2665,758
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0296,232
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6365,988
MiyazakiJapan 9,6315,985
MombetsuJapan 8,8265,485
MoriokaJapan 9,2345,738
MuroranJapan 8,9605,568
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6205,978
MutsuJapan 9,0735,638
Ma’AnJordan 3,7702,343
MafraqJordan 3,6192,249
MombasaKenya 7,2074,478
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,1325,053
MaseruLesotho 9,3555,813
MonroviaLiberia 5,0863,160
MisratahLibya 2,4401,517
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,6965,404
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8205,481
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3395,803
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0555,627
MakhangaMalawi 8,2765,143
MangochiMalawi 8,0665,012
MwmosaMalawi 8,2495,126
MzimbaMalawi 7,7374,808
MzuzuMalawi 7,7084,790
MalaccaMalaysia 10,6726,632
MersingMalaysia 10,7646,689
MiriMalaysia 11,2717,004
MaleMaldives 8,5165,292
MenakaMali 3,9352,445
MoptiMali 4,0942,544
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4848,379
MazatlanMexico 9,0705,636
MeridaMexico 8,1715,078
Mexico CityMexico 8,9415,556
MonterreyMexico 8,4735,265
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,0465,621
MaantyMongolia 7,0794,399
MandalgoviMongolia 7,1454,440
MatadMongolia 7,4844,650
MurenMongolia 6,5184,050
MarrakechMorocco 2,2701,411
MeknesMorocco 1,9731,226
MideltMorocco 2,0921,300
MaputoMozambique 9,1565,690
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,3535,191
MandalayMyanmar 8,5425,308
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,6235,358
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5355,925
MindatMyanmar 8,4515,251
MonywaMyanmar 8,4685,262
MyeikMyanmar 9,5355,925
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,3395,182
MaastrichtNetherlands 418260
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,08111,857
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,64411,586
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,42811,452
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,87111,727
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,59911,558
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,56911,539
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,88411,735
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,78111,671
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,80711,687
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,91111,751
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,01411,815
ManaguaNicaragua 8,6895,399
MasatepeNicaragua 8,6975,404
MagariaNiger 4,3262,688
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3622,711
MaradiNiger 4,2472,639
MaiduguriNigeria 4,5382,820
MakurdiNigeria 4,9003,045
MinnaNigeria 4,6652,899
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1235,669
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,8661,160
MajisOman 5,6273,497
MasirahOman 6,0953,787
Muscat  Oman 5,8123,612
MultanPakistan 6,2003,853
MurreePakistan 6,0513,760
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0148,708
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0426,240
MoyobambaPeru 9,6205,978
MactanPhilippines 11,3347,043
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7606,686
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,181734
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8873,659
MagadanRussia 7,4264,615
MahackalaRussia 3,6552,271
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,4472,142
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,4482,143
MarkovoRussia 7,1044,415
MinusinskRussia 5,7803,592
MogocaRussia 7,0794,399
MoscowRussia 2,5191,566
MurmanskRussia 2,6371,639
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,4972,795
MatamSenegal 4,1232,562
MogadishuSomalia 6,9184,299
MadridSpain 1,221759
Madrid (b)Spain 1,229764
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,307812
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,6501,026
MelillaSpain 1,7841,109
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,492927
MalakalSudan 5,4643,396
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1525,687
MontreuxSwitzerland 741461
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,8975,529
Mae SariangThailand 8,9915,587
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,1595,692
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5795,953
MalatyaTurkey 3,2882,043
MersinTurkey 3,1711,970
MuglaTurkey 2,7301,696
Manchester, EnglandUk 283176
ManstonUk 10867
MeloUruguay 10,6836,639
MercedesUruguay 10,9586,809
MontevideoUruguay 11,0176,846
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8094,231
Madison, FlUsa 6,9004,288
Madison, InUsa 6,4143,986
Madison, NeUsa 6,9174,298
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,3753,962
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,1564,447
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,2043,855
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,8594,262
Marengo, IlUsa 6,4394,002
Marion, InUsa 6,3283,933
Marion, NcUsa 6,4464,006
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,0223,742
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5184,672
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,9613,704
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1404,437
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,1643,831
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,1115,040
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,7084,168
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7164,174
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,2464,503
Medford, WiUsa 6,2873,907
Mellette, SdUsa 6,7944,222
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0384,374
Mena, ArUsa 7,2954,533
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,1744,458
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7234,799
Mexico, MoUsa 6,8534,259
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,1424,438
Midland, TxUsa 8,0545,005
Milan, MnUsa 6,6254,117
Milbank, SdUsa 6,6444,129
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,0484,379
Milford, DeUsa 5,7623,581
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7434,190
Millen, GaUsa 6,6884,156
Millport, OhUsa 6,0123,736
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,2843,283
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,3023,916
Minden, NeUsa 7,1124,420
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,4744,023
Minonk, IlUsa 6,5244,054
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4144,607
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,2744,520
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,5734,085
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,6374,124
Monroe, NcUsa 6,4293,995
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,6254,117
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0234,364
Montrose, CoUsa 7,8734,892
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,6923,537
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,1883,845
Morganton, NcUsa 6,4464,006
Moro, OrUsa 7,9044,912
Morris, MnUsa 6,5494,069
Morrison, IlUsa 6,5134,047
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,3053,918
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,9953,726
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,6724,146
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,0483,758
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,1623,208
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,7444,191
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,7444,191
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,1853,843
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,3204,549
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,4824,649
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,8114,854
MaracayVenezuela 7,5584,696
MaturinVenezuela 7,2994,535
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,8204,860
MeridaVenezuela 7,9434,936
MagoyeZambia 7,9464,938
MansaZambia 7,4734,644
MbalaZambia 7,3314,556
MfuweZambia 7,8144,855
MisamfuZambia 7,4584,634
MonguZambia 7,7294,803
MpikaZambia 7,6524,755
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8784,895
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9204,922
MumbwaZambia 7,8334,868
MwinilungaZambia 7,3934,594
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4855,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -